int multi ch

Pic d’Arlee Nelson avec bergerpicard

international show champion

luxembourg champion

NETHERLANDS CHAMPION

BELGIAN CHAMPIon

benelux champion

 Irish Junior CHAMPION

 BELGIAN JUNIOR Champion

Pic d’Arlee Nelson avec bergerpicard

Dame:

CH. Jacass de Luciwan

Sire:

CH. Lughan du Havre aux Oiseaux

Born:

18/07/2017

HEALTH Results

February 2019  Hip & Elbows

Hip Score: 3 / 5  (equivalent to A/A in France)

Elbows: 0

March 2019 Eye Test

Right Eye: Clear

Left Eye: Clear

SHOW Results

September 2020  National Elevage  Altorf, France

Class: Open             

Excellent

September 2020  Zwolle Dog Show, Zwolle, Netherlands

Class: Champion             Judge: 

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOB

March 2020  Crufts, Birmingham NEC, UK

Class: Open             Judge: E Ann Ingram (IRE)

2nd Place, Reserve Best Dog (AV Imported Register Pastoral) from 35 male dogs

January 2020  Troyes International Dog Show, Troyes, France

Class: Open             Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel (FRA)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, CACIB, BOS

December 2019  Brussels Dog Show, Brussels, Belgium

Class: Champion             Judge: Guido Shafer

Excellent,  1st Place, 2xCAC, CACIB, BOB, Belgian Winner 2019

Belgian Champion

International Show Champion 

November 2019  Euro Dog Show, Kortrijk, Belgium

Class: Champion             Judge: Paul Stanton (GBR)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOS

November 2019  Bleiswijk Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Netherlands

Class: Champion             Judge: M. ten Cate

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOB

November 2019  Bleiswijk Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Netherlands

Class: Champion             Judge: Z. Blomqvist

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Netherlands Champion

September 2019  National Elevage, La Ferte-Imbault, France

Class: Open             Judge: Jean-Pierre Lasselin (France)

Excellent,  3rd Place, Character Test – Excellent

August 2019  Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Class: Open             Judge: I Hectors (Belgium)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACL, CACIB, Best of Breed, Benelux Winner LU 2019

Luxembourg Champion

Benelux Champion

July 2019  Golden Dog Trophy, Liege, Belgium

Class: Open             Judge: B Chmiel (Poland)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB Golden Winner 2019, Best of Breed, Benelux Winner BE 2019

 

July 2019  Championnat de France, Paris, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: M Weber Lo Giaco (France)

Excellent,  3rd Place

 

July 2019  Grand Prix de France, Paris, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: C Jouanchicot (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC,  Best of Breed

 

June 2019  Windsor Championship Show, UK

Class: Open             Judge: S Luxmoore (UK)

3rd Place behind a Swiss White Shepherd and Pumi, Crufts Qualification 2020

 

May 2019  Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Class: Intermediate             Judge: G Jipping (Holland)

Excellent, 1st Place, CACL, CACIB, Best of Breed

 

March 2019  Crufts, UK

Class: Open             Judge: Dr AR Doedijns (Holland)

Unplaced (only top 5 placed from 18 in class)

 

March 2019  Martini Dog Show, Groningen, Netherlands

Class: Intermediate             Judge: K Gilliland (Ireland)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed, Benelux Winner NL 2019, Crufts Qualification 2020

 

March 2019  Peerd Van Ome Loeks Show, Groningen, Netherlands

Class: Intermediate             Judge: J Bond (Ireland)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB,  Best of Breed

 

February 2019  Douai, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: A Pecoult (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, CACIB,  Best Opposite Sex

 

February 2019  Douai, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: J Kerfriden (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, CACIB, Best of Breed

 

January 2019  Mouscron, Belgium

Class: Intermediate             Judge: V Digester (Belgium)

Excellent, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed

 

January 2019  Genk, Belgium

Class: Junior             Judge: J-J Dupas (France)

Excellent,  Best Junior, Best of Breed

Belgian Junior Champion

 

December 2018  Ladies Kennel Association (LKA), UK

Class: Import Register, Junior

Excellent,  2nd place to a Swiss White Shepherd, Crufts Qualification 2019

 

December 2018  Brussels, Belgium

Class: Intermediate             Judge: N Deschuymere (Belgium)

Excellent,  CAC, CACIB,  Best of Breed, Belgian Winner 2018

 

December 2018  Brussels Trophy, Belgium

Class: Intermediate             Judge: O Umit (Turkey)

Excellent,  CAC, CACIB,  Best of Breed, Crufts Qualification 2019

 

November 2018  Le Mans, France  (Speciality)

Class: Intermediate             Judge: J Anjoran (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, Best Opposite Sex

 

October 2018  Douai, France

Class: Junior             Judge: J-B Moings (France)

Excellent,  2nd Place

 

August 2018  Tralee, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: T Wall (Ireland)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

Irish Junior Champion

 

August 2018  Limerick, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: A B Santos (Philippines)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 

August 2018  Killarney, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: A Edoff (Sweden)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 

August 2018  Clonmel, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: D Spruyt (Belgium)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 

August 2018  Navan, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: D McDonald (Ireland)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 July 2018  Dunkerque, France

Class: Junior             Judge: B Chapiro (France)

Excellent,  1st Place

 June 2018  Genk, Belgium

Class: Junior             Judge: G Jipping (Holland)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed

 

June 2018  Tilburg, Holland

Class: Junior             Judge: Dr AR Doedijns (Holland)

1st Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  CAC

 

June 2018  Champion of France, Paris

Class: Junior            Judge: Daniel Schwartz (France)

Excellent,  2nd place Junior

 

April 2018  Antwerp, Belgium

Class: Junior             Judge: C Zeniou (Cyprus)

1st Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed

 

February 2018  Gent – 48th Flanders Dog Show, Belgium

Class: Puppy              Judge: Myriam Vermeire (Belgium)

1st Very Promising,  Best Puppy,  Best of Breed

 

January 2018  Mouscron, Belgium

Class: Baby Puppy       Judge: Darko Korosec (Slovenia)

1st Very Promising,  Best Baby Puppy,  Best of Breed

 

December 2017  Brussels Dog Show, Belgium

Class: Baby Puppy         Judge: S. Lazic (Serbia)

1st Very Promising,  Best Baby Puppy,  Best of Breed

int multi ch

Pic d’Arlee Nelson avec bergerpicard

international show champion

luxembourg champion

NETHERLANDS CHAMPION

BELGIAN CHAMPIon

benelux champion

 Irish Junior CHAMPION

 BELGIAN JUNIOR Champion

Pic d’Arlee Nelson avec bergerpicard

Dame:

CH. Jacass de Luciwan

Sire:

CH. Lughan du Havre aux Oiseaux

Born:

18/07/2017

HEALTH Results

February 2019  Hip & Elbows

Hip Score: 3 / 5  (equivalent to A/A in France)

Elbows: 0

March 2019 Eye Test

Right Eye: Clear

Left Eye: Clear

SHOW Results

September 2020  National Elevage  Altorf, France

Class: Open             

Excellent

September 2020  Zwolle Dog Show, Zwolle, Netherlands

Class: Champion             Judge: 

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOB

March 2020  Crufts, Birmingham NEC, UK

Class: Open             Judge: E Ann Ingram (IRE)

2nd Place, Reserve Best Dog (AV Imported Register Pastoral) from 35 male dogs

January 2020  Troyes International Dog Show, Troyes, France

Class: Open             Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel (FRA)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, CACIB, BOS

December 2019  Brussels Dog Show, Brussels, Belgium

Class: Champion             Judge: Guido Shafer

Excellent,  1st Place, 2xCAC, CACIB, BOB, Belgian Winner 2019

Belgian Champion

International Show Champion 

November 2019  Euro Dog Show, Kortrijk, Belgium

Class: Champion             Judge: Paul Stanton (GBR)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOS

November 2019  Bleiswijk Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Netherlands

Class: Champion             Judge: M. ten Cate

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOB

November 2019  Bleiswijk Dog Show, Bleiswijk, Netherlands

Class: Champion             Judge: Z. Blomqvist

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Netherlands Champion

September 2019  National Elevage, La Ferte-Imbault, France

Class: Open             Judge: Jean-Pierre Lasselin (France)

Excellent,  3rd Place, Character Test – Excellent

August 2019  Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Class: Open             Judge: I Hectors (Belgium)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACL, CACIB, Best of Breed, Benelux Winner LU 2019

Luxembourg Champion

Benelux Champion

July 2019  Golden Dog Trophy, Liege, Belgium

Class: Open             Judge: B Chmiel (Poland)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB Golden Winner 2019, Best of Breed, Benelux Winner BE 2019

 

July 2019  Championnat de France, Paris, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: M Weber Lo Giaco (France)

Excellent,  3rd Place

 

July 2019  Grand Prix de France, Paris, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: C Jouanchicot (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC,  Best of Breed

 

June 2019  Windsor Championship Show, UK

Class: Open             Judge: S Luxmoore (UK)

3rd Place behind a Swiss White Shepherd and Pumi, Crufts Qualification 2020

 

May 2019  Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Class: Intermediate             Judge: G Jipping (Holland)

Excellent, 1st Place, CACL, CACIB, Best of Breed

 

March 2019  Crufts, UK

Class: Open             Judge: Dr AR Doedijns (Holland)

Unplaced (only top 5 placed from 18 in class)

 

March 2019  Martini Dog Show, Groningen, Netherlands

Class: Intermediate             Judge: K Gilliland (Ireland)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed, Benelux Winner NL 2019, Crufts Qualification 2020

 

March 2019  Peerd Van Ome Loeks Show, Groningen, Netherlands

Class: Intermediate             Judge: J Bond (Ireland)

Excellent,  1st Place, CAC, CACIB,  Best of Breed

 

February 2019  Douai, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: A Pecoult (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, CACIB,  Best Opposite Sex

 

February 2019  Douai, France

Class: Intermediate             Judge: J Kerfriden (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, CACIB, Best of Breed

 

January 2019  Mouscron, Belgium

Class: Intermediate             Judge: V Digester (Belgium)

Excellent, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed

 

January 2019  Genk, Belgium

Class: Junior             Judge: J-J Dupas (France)

Excellent,  Best Junior, Best of Breed

Belgian Junior Champion

 

December 2018  Ladies Kennel Association (LKA), UK

Class: Import Register, Junior

Excellent,  2nd place to a Swiss White Shepherd, Crufts Qualification 2019

 

December 2018  Brussels, Belgium

Class: Intermediate             Judge: N Deschuymere (Belgium)

Excellent,  CAC, CACIB,  Best of Breed, Belgian Winner 2018

 

December 2018  Brussels Trophy, Belgium

Class: Intermediate             Judge: O Umit (Turkey)

Excellent,  CAC, CACIB,  Best of Breed, Crufts Qualification 2019

 

November 2018  Le Mans, France  (Speciality)

Class: Intermediate             Judge: J Anjoran (France)

Excellent,  1st Place, CACS, Best Opposite Sex

 

October 2018  Douai, France

Class: Junior             Judge: J-B Moings (France)

Excellent,  2nd Place

 

August 2018  Tralee, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: T Wall (Ireland)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

Irish Junior Champion

 

August 2018  Limerick, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: A B Santos (Philippines)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 

August 2018  Killarney, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: A Edoff (Sweden)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 

August 2018  Clonmel, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: D Spruyt (Belgium)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 

August 2018  Navan, Ireland

Class: Junior             Judge: D McDonald (Ireland)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  Green Star

 July 2018  Dunkerque, France

Class: Junior             Judge: B Chapiro (France)

Excellent,  1st Place

 June 2018  Genk, Belgium

Class: Junior             Judge: G Jipping (Holland)

Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed

 

June 2018  Tilburg, Holland

Class: Junior             Judge: Dr AR Doedijns (Holland)

1st Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed,  CAC

 

June 2018  Champion of France, Paris

Class: Junior            Judge: Daniel Schwartz (France)

Excellent,  2nd place Junior

 

April 2018  Antwerp, Belgium

Class: Junior             Judge: C Zeniou (Cyprus)

1st Excellent,  Best Junior,  Best of Breed

 

February 2018  Gent – 48th Flanders Dog Show, Belgium

Class: Puppy              Judge: Myriam Vermeire (Belgium)

1st Very Promising,  Best Puppy,  Best of Breed

 

January 2018  Mouscron, Belgium

Class: Baby Puppy       Judge: Darko Korosec (Slovenia)

1st Very Promising,  Best Baby Puppy,  Best of Breed

 

December 2017  Brussels Dog Show, Belgium

Class: Baby Puppy         Judge: S. Lazic (Serbia)

1st Very Promising,  Best Baby Puppy,  Best of Breed